24Hr Advice 0800 526 368

24Hr Advice 0800 526 368

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how OH Parsons uses and protects any information that you give OH Parsons when you use this website.

OH Parsons is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

OH Parsons may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect
We may collect the following information:
Name and job title
Contact information including email address
Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
Internal record keeping.
We may use the information to improve our products and services.
We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@ohparsons.co.uk
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

"My experience with OH Parsons has been brilliant. The communication was excellent and very professional. The solicitor kept me informed at every step of the claim. I would definitely recommend OHP . Thank you."


Mr Watson, Personal Injury Case

"I have never had to deal with the solicitor for anything and for my first experience I am very glad to say that OH Parsons solicitors handled my case with utmost respect and professionalism. I would recommend OH Parsons to family and friends that need legal services. Thank you for all your help."

 


Ms Greca, Personal Injury Case

"The service that you provided for me was very professional. I always felt at ease with you and easy to talk to you. I know if I ever need your services again I will not hesitate to contact OH Parsons family solicitor again."

 


Mrs P, Family Law Case

"I would like to take this opportunity to thank OH Parsons for tremendous assistance throughout the legal claim. I was regularly informed about the proceedings of my case in a simple language. I am very happy with the service I was offered and would recommend it to others."

 


Mr Sehgal, Personal Injury Case

"OH Parsons solicitors - Extremely helpful, honest, very professional, friendly and polite. Kept me informed and up to date with every development . Explained all the information thoroughly. Would definitely recommend and use them again. Thank you."

 


Mrs Power, Clinical Negligence Case

"OH Parsons guidance and advise greatly appreciated. I have been well informed about my Personal Injury claim all the time. I would definitely recommend OH Parsons to my friends and relatives. Thanks."

 


Ms R. Nair, Personal Injury Case

"I found OH Parsons very caring, yet professional in their approach to my case. Although I only had an accident report to support my claim, they took that and was able to prove that y employeers were negligible. I would recommend OH Parsons to anyone to represernt them. I am very happy with the support and service I received. Thank you to Nicholas especially, he was really ‘on the ball’"

 


Ms D Box, Personal Injury Claim

"These last 3 years has been something that I would not want to go through again, we as a family nearly lost everything and each other. I and my family cannot thank Hannah and all the staff enough. A very professional company, with a very personal service to their clients. Thank you. "


Mr A, Norfolk,  Personal Injury Claim

"Nazir had dealt with my case and was very very good, she dealt with the case very professionally, was nice and friendly on the phone, answered all my emails straight away, gave me good advice and I was very satisfied with the outcome, given the circumstances of my accident"


Mr L,  Personal Injury Claim

"During the years my case was going on, I was always treated with respect and sensitivity by my solicitor, at OH Parsons. The case was brought to a successful conclusion, and while nothing can make up for the heartache of losing my husband, the settlement at least meant I would not have financial worries in the future."

 


Mrs B, Telford, Mesothelioma Claim

Slough

Churchill House Chalvey Road East, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 2LS, United Kingdom

T: 020 7379 7277
F: 020 7240 1577

OH Parsons LLP

OHP is a trading name of OH PARSONS LLP, a limited liability partnership registered in England and Wales with Registered Number oc385704. OH PARSONS LLP is authorised and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority | 606560. VAT Number: 239 026 763. Any reference to a partner in relation to OH PARSONS LLP is to a member of OH PARSONS LLP.

OH Parsons LLP. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy | Legal Disclaimer | Partners
Powered by Intergage